2024 selected artists

IIntercontinental Bienal

2024 sELECTED ARTISTS

Congratulations

Congratulations to our selected artists 2024. We have received 21,708 applications and have selected 365 artists. Welcome to the global artist community of the Intercontinental Biennial.
Abdoul-Ganiou Dermani  Togo
Abifola  Olorunlana Nigeria
Adina Sisca  Poland
Adrian Wang Hong Ren  Malaysia
Afrooz Gholizadeh  Iran
Agnieszka Berezowska Poland
Agnieszka Cieślikowska  Poland
Airish Tayag  PhiliIppines
Aleksandra Pomykała Poland
Alex Garikovich  Russia 
Alexandre Murucci  Brazil
Alexandru Diaconu  Romania
Aliaksandra Markava  Belarus
Ana  Platon Romania
Anastasia Temirkhan Switzerland
Anastasiya  Bernie Ukraine
Angela Dupuy Argentina
Angelina Dasso Uruguay
Anindya Roy  India
Anita Biela Poland
Anita Mottaghi  Iran
Anna Chmielnik  Poland
Anna Matuszewska  Poland
Annamária Kmetyó  Hungary
Anthony Taysub  Thailandia
Antónia Ravasz Romania
Apsara Flury Netherlands
Arezou Gholizadeh  Iran
Armin Abolfathi Iran
Ashi Tabarangao  Philippines
Assafi Asmaa  Morocco
Atefeh Biyajiyan Iran
Ayode Popoola Nigeria
Bansimba Kylous   
Benjamin Omoike Nigeria
Bibiana Figueiredo Angola
 Binod Dawadi  Nepal 
Boeriu Anca Romania
Bojana stojakovic 

 Bosnia y Herzegovina

Bruno Horst Eckerle  Mexico
Burhan Yilmaz Turkey 
Bushra Gul  Pakistan
Camel Kaneho Benin
Caiqing Shun China
Carla Joy Gerero Philippines
Carolina Sartori Italy
Caroline Gallois  Belgium
Cesar Dalas  Colombia
Chai Ju Shen Taiwan
Charles Hugues Cameroon
Chee Koon, Lim Malaysia
Chen Yang China
Claudio Osan Argentina
Claudio Vallejo  Argentina
Collins Osemeke  Nigeria
Cristhofer Eras Ecuador 
Cumhur Okay Özgör  Turkey 
Daniel Oruwhone  Nigeria 
Danilo Calvache Colombia
Daphne  Sivetidis Sweeden
Daria Fedak Poland
Daria Łuka Poland
Daša Krištofovičová  Slovakia 
David Sumanu Nigeria
Dawid Czajkowski  Poland
De Xuan Hoong  Malaysia
Derrick Lung Wei Ong Malaysia
Diana Zoraida Hincapie Colombia
Dick Langenberg Netherlands
Dimas Fakhruddin  Indonesia 
Do Gyun Kim  United States
Dominik Kamiński  Poland
Dubravka Bodulic Croatia 
Edo Hayakawa Indonesia
Eddie Martinez Peru
Eduard Cehovin Slovenia
Efrain Arrieta Consuegra Colombia
Ekaterina Tomilovskaya  Russia 
Elena Betancourt  Costa Rica
Elena Koreneva  Russia 
Elijah Omotola Nigeria
Eman Obaid Pakistan
Emma Quintana United States
Ernesto Picalco Paraguay
Eva Jenčuráková  Slovakia 
Ezgi Bıçakcı  Turkey 
Farahnaz Najafi Iran
Farnaz Nadim United States
fatemeh Nikkhah  Iran
Fatemehnikkhah  Lonely Iran 
Fazar Roma Agung Wibisono Indonesia 
Federica Menegatti Italy
Ferenc Kiss  Hungary
Fergana Kocadoru Özgör Turkey 
Fernando Adrianzen Spain
Filipa Figueiredo  Portugal
Foo Why Eei Malaysia
Francesca Falli  Italy
Francisco Salamanca Colombia
Gabriel Jideonwor  Nigeria 
Ganesh Tayde  India
Gitanjali Mayra Ekarini  Indonesia 
Goyen Chen Taiwan
Grace Kateete Uganda
Greta Rotterdam Chile
Grzegorz Myćka  Poland
Hachid Mehdi  Algeria 
Hajime Tsushima  Japan 
Hamideh Motamedfar Iran
He Huang  China
Hector Guzman Peru
Henrique Netto  Brazil
Henry Mendoza  Philippines
Hui San Lim  Malaysia
Ignazio Colt Nicastro Canada
Ilayda Cakir Turkey 
Ilona Kraikovskaia  Russia 
Inêz Oludé da Silva  Belgium
Irena Paskali  Macedonia/Germany
Ivan Kashlakov  Bulgaria
Ivana Balabanova , Alessandro Olla  North Macedonia & Spain
Iwona Rozbiewska  Poland
Jacoub Reyes United States
Jakub Balicki Poland 
James Frew  United Kingdom
Jang Guin Lim  South Korea
Jasmine Ng Malaysia
Jayson Palado Philippines
Jeeyun Kim South Korea
Jelena Drobac Serbia
Jelena Sokic Croatia 
Jérôme Bizien  France
Jerome Midoro Philippines
Jia Tsyr  Malaysia
Jimena Arbocco Argentina
Jia Wei Chia Malaysia
Jie-Fei Yang Taiwan
Jila Pashaei Iran
Jing Zhou USA/China
John Robert Cedeño Flores  Ecuador 
Jose Isaac Cortes Lopez Mexico 
Jose Luis Lopez Ecuador 
Joshua Yee  Philippines
Josue Castro Guatemala
Jota Junior  Brazil
Julia Śmigelska Poland
Julita Golińska-Setlak Poland
Kai-Han Chung Taiwan 
Kamil Mroczek  
Karen Kyed  Denmark
Karine Ponties Belgium
Kasis Lamcha Poland
Katherine Katzarov Bulgaria
Katsuki Nogami  Japan
Katya Murashkina  Russia 
Kei Sato Japon
Ker Hui Yi  Malaysia
Kian Alfred Vargas  Philippines
Kiss Ferenc  Hungary
Konrad Zając Poland
Kornelia Grabowska  Poland
Krzysztof Tarnowski Poland
Krzysztof Wróbel. Poland
Kwa Yong En  Malaysia
Ky Duyen Vietnam
Lijie Yang  China
Lim Chau Jo Malaysia
Lim Yu Jie Malaysia
Liza Orlowska Poland
Louis Jamal Romania
Lois Watanabe Canada
Luciano Alvarado  Mexico
Lucija Visuals Croatia 
Luis Antonio Rivera Rodriguez  Mexico
Luis Miguel L. Sangalang Philippines
Luis San Vicente Mexico
Łukasz Horbów  Poland
Łukasz Rogue Jaworski Poland
Łukasz Zwolan Poland
Lula Sarnia Poland
Maati Srijan India
Magdalena Karcz  Poland
Magdalena Stecka  Poland
Mahnaz  Ebrahimi  Iran
Mahsa Hedayati  Iran
Mai Elbastawessy  United Arab Emirates
Majid zakeri younesi  Iran
Maksim Zatsepin  Turkey 
Mala Kline Slovenia
Małgorzata Minchberg  Poland
Marcin Grabia  Poland
Marcos Coquial Philippines
Margarita (May) Karasavvidou  Greece
Margarita Sarmiento  Colombia
Margarita Simonova Russia 
Margot Watts Australia
Maria Golosnaya  Russia 
Maria Palmer Australia
Maria Panti  Cyprus
Maria Rita Nogueira Portugal
Maria Viteri Guatemala
Mariem Bennani Morocco
Marlena  Ridley  United States
Marlene Watson United States
Martha Baxin   Mexico
Martin Yupanqui Peru
Maryam Tavakoli Afjedi  Iran
Masyarakat Edo Indonesia 
Mateusz Legeżyński  Poland
Maurício Brugnaro  Brazil
Mauricio Solarte  Colombia
Máximo Corengia  Argentina
MEHRNAZ RASHNO  Iran
Melissa Urrutia  Panama
Merlinda Meyer Germany
Merna Magdy  United Arab Emirates
Michael Braley United States
Michael Walrond United States
Michal Tadeusz Golanski  Italy
Michelle Jueney Malaysia
Miguel Angel González  Uruguay
Miguel-Montes Mexico
Mikala Valeur  Denmark
Mikhail Savotikov Russia 
Mikhalina Krautsevich  Belarus
Mikołaj Czyżowski  Poland
Milly Griffin Australia
Maria Rosa Saltegui Argentina
Mirel Hadzijusufovic  Croatia 
Mirosław Zdrodowski  Poland
Mitra abdollahi  Iran
Mohamed Elbastawessy United Arab
Mohamed Najimi  Morocco
Molly Becker  United States
Motoko Watanabe  Japan 
Moutiart   
Myangantsetseg 
Lkhagvajav
Mongolia 
Nanako Ueda  Japan 
Narayan Khatua India 
NasrinChaji  Iran
Natalia Nowak  Poland
Natalia Onikienko Ukraine/Slovakia
Negin Ehtesabian  Iran
Nelli Kamaeva, Tamara Arkatova, Darya Shelby  Georgia
Neveen Abu Samra  United Arab
NGASSI André Joël Cameroon
Nikodem Pręgowski Poland
Nikolaenko Lika Russia 
Nicolas Vega Colombia
Noa Reichenberg  Israel
Noelia Schvarztein  Argentina
Noushin Sadeghian  Iran
Ognjen Bačkalić  Serbia
Olena Sarzhenko Ukraine
Olga Czechowska  Poland
Olga Valova  Russia 
Olho Largo  Cabo Verde
Olivia Jane Australia
Orsolya Benedek  Hungary
Papa Divin France
Patrycja Longawa Poland
Patryk Słowiński  Poland
Paulo de Tarso Souza  Brazil
Peter Schulz Germany
Piotr Karczewski Poland
Pooja Karmani Pakistan
Qiuyu Li Japan
Rafael Kouto  United Kingdom
Rahele Barkhordari  Iran
Ramanoelina Naomy Hasina Madagascar 
Revekka Ivacson Hungary
Rever Art Team  Iran 
Ria Ramesh Pakistan
Rikardo Druskic Bosnia and Herzegovina
Rogelio Valdivia Colombia
Romeo Perez Philippines
Romeo Perez  Philippines
Rosa Diomenes Cuba
Rosa Giraldo Honduras
Rosa Naday Garmendia United States
Rosalio Rodriguez Mexico
Rukhsana Gazi  Bangladesh
Rosa Candelo Argentina
Saba Islam Bangladesh
Sabina Oberholzer & Renato Tagli  Swizerland
Salimeh Babakhan  Iran
Salome Hernandez  Mexico
Samantha Cheah & Musique Liew Malaysia
Sandalnoods  Thailand
Santiago  Lucio Brazil
Santiago Parres  Spain
Saroj Parmar  India
Savvas Theodosiou  Cyprus
Seita Ishikawa Japan
Senada Miljevic  Albania
Servet Bakır Turkey 
Seyedeh Hakimeh Ebrahimi Boroujeni Iran
Shantal Antonioli  Italy
Shao Chun Wang Taiwan
Shao-Wei Chuang Taiwan
Shirin fatollahi  Iran
Shirley Vega Peru
Serajalghom Mehrnaz  Iran
Sima Boustani Parsa  Italy
Sima Reyhani  Iran
Simon Serc  Slovenia
Sinem Vardar  Turkey 
SIOU-MING WU  Taiwan
Sixto Cambria  Brasil
Sixto Hinojosa Puerto Rico
Somaye Mohamadi Iran
Soodina Iran
ȘOPTELEA LIVIU Romania
Sorathorn Wangnitsuk  Thailand
Suaie Parra  Colombia
Sui Yumzhana  Buryatia/Mongolia
Sylvia Papapetrou Cyprus
Taber Calderon  United States
Tai Jia Yi  Malaysia
Tamari Kordzadze  Georgia
Tan Xin Yin  Malaysia
Tang Wan Yin  Malaysia
Tang Yi Qi  Malaysia
Tau Fei Lew Malaysia
Teresa Yang China
Tolga Erkan  Turkey 
Tuğba Korucu  Slovenia
Ulises Ortiz Castillo Mexico
ÜMRAN ÖZBALCI ARİA  Turkey 
Valeria Llosa Peru
Valeriia Nokhaeva  France /  Kalmykia 
Victoria-Vinamaragui Mexico
Viviane Fallah UK
Walter sardonini Italy 
Wang, Sheng-Wen  Taiwan
Weronika Siorek Poland
Weronika Warchol Poland
Wiktoria Sendurkiewicz  Poland
 Wiktoria Vogel Poland
Wojciech Ganszczyk  Poland
Wojciech-Osuchowski Poland
Wojtek Kolek  Poland

Hrycuniak Agnieszka

Poland
Wong Jia  Malaysia
Wong Leung Kei China 
Wong Ying Ying  Malaysia
Wu  Dayu China
Xiqiong Wang Japan
Yana Vasilyeva  Russia 
Yap Zi Ling  Malaysia
Yee Cheik Kuan  Malaysia
Mina Naeimi Iran
Yian Eu Khoo Malaysia
Ying-Chen Lin Taiwan 
Yoshuel Homero Ortiz Rosas Mexico
Yu Fan China
Yulia Protsyshyn Ukraine
Yuliya Ratnikova  Russia 
Yumzhana Sui Mongolia 
Zahra Sarmashghi  Iran
Zhi Chee  Malaysia
Zulema  Dukbers Canada
Zuzanna Kocinska Poland
 Zuzanna Poplewska Poland
Zusanna Jonnes United Kingdom

Crossing Continents

Interconcontinental Bienal

Our team will communicate via email or phone call from May 21 to 3 to  June with the “selected artists” in the Art and Design category in order to coordinate and receive their works for the physical exhibition of artworks in Argentina. Please check all your mailboxes. Likewise, we will communicate with the artists selected in the “performance category” to make their presentations official. 

Upcoming announcements:     Awards:  30 June 

 

Make sure to follow us, keep an eye out for our upcoming shows in America,Europe, Asia, Oceania and Africa.

ib@intercontinentalbienal.org